Faculty & Staff

General Phone Number (814) 359-2793

Administration Title Phone Ext. Email
Dr. Richard C. Makin President 221
Todd Taylor Vice President, Post-Secondary Education 217
MaryAnn Volders Vice President, Secondary Education 240
Dr. Marianne Hazel Post-Secondary Program Manager 202
David VanBuskirk Director of Business and Development 258
Adult and Post-Secondary Education Title Phone Ext. Email
Todd Taylor Vice President, Post-Secondary Education 217
Dr. Marianne Hazel Program Manager, Post-Secondary Education 202
Ron Benton Chief Financial Aid Officer 262
Beth Vekkeli Administrative & Student Services Specialist 207
Lois Bergamaschi Medical Assistant Coordinator/Instructor 297
Kim Wiesner Medical Assistant Instructor 254
Katelyn Leathers Medical Assistant Adjunct Instructor 297
Andrew King Diesel Technology Instructor 285
Joseph Reeder Heavy Equipment Operations Instructor 286
Guy Woodard Emerging Energy & Infrastructure Coordinator 230
Tom Folino Emerging Energy and Infrastructure Instructor 230
June Murray Cosmetology Instructor 161
Mark Keller CCPSTC Coordinator (Interim) 296
Development Center (GED) phone: 814-359-3069
Instructors - Secondary Programs Title Phone Ext. Email
MaryAnn Volders Director of Secondary Education 240
Edward Finnefrock Welding Instructor 225
Kenneth Hassinger HVAC/R Instructor 234
Joshua Wallace Masonry Instructor 233
Joseph Luther Horticulture/Landscaping Instructor 242
Darrin Wright Carpentry and Building Technician Instructor 231
Christine Reid Medical Science Technology Instructor 214
Michael Sipe Automotive Technology Instructor 228
Yana Boyd Graphic Arts Instructor 247
Brian Hummel Collision Repair Technology Instructor 220
Benjamin Detwiler Precision Machine Technology Instructor 227
Michael Holtzinger Heavy Equipment Operations Instructor 286
John Fike Diesel Technician Instructor 287
Erin Gearhart Early Childhood Education Instructor 264
Timothy Beckenbaugh Culinary Arts Instructor 213
Renee Owens Culinary Arts Assistant Instructor 213
Mindi Tobias Dental Assisting Instructor 222
Linda Heverly-Ferenchick Cosmetology Instructor 248
Alan Capparelle Information Technologies/Networking Instructo 211
Mark Keller Emergency Services Instructor 298
Business Office Title Phone Ext. Email
David A. Van Buskirk Director of Business and Development 258
Sharon Cook Attendance/Child Accounting 259
Denise Shultz Benefits Coordinator 272
JOC - Board Staff Title Phone Ext. Email
Theresa Brickley JOC Secretary / Executive Secretary / Payroll 255
Financial Aid Office Title Phone Ext. Email
Ronald Benton Chief Financial Aid Officer 262
Earl Little Financial Aid Consultant 262
CDL Program Title Phone Ext. Email
David Priester CDL Instructor 281
Carl Schreffler Assistant CDL Instructor 281
Chet Selfridge Assistant CDL Instructor 281
Merle Kellander Assistant CDL Instructor 281
George Fultz Assistant CDL Instructor 281
Practical Nursing Program Title Phone Ext. Email
Jane Irwin Practical Nursing Coordinator 265
Heather Moore Secretary 267
Helen Rogers-Koon Instructor 267
Amy Haagen Instructor 294
Linda Davis Instructor 294
Debra Couturiaux Instructor 267
Mary Raab Instructor 294
Cortney Snyder Instructor 294
Nurse Aide Training Program Title Phone Ext. Email
Jane Irwin Coordinator 265
Heather Moore Secretary 267
Peg Herbstritt Instructor 267
Jolene Confer Instructor 267
Laura Richardson Instructor 267
Luann Bruno P/T Evening NA Support 267
Janie Bianchi Instructor 267
Testing Center (Pearson VUE,Castle & ASE) Title Phone Ext. Email
Christine Wise Proctor 203
Development Center (GED) Title Phone Ext. Email
Shannon Park Administrative Assistant
Marianne Taylor Project Facilitator/Instructor
Micah Barbash Instructor
Jenna Witherite Adult & Community Programs Coordinator
Cooperative Education Title Phone Ext. Email
William Luther Cooperative Education Coordinator 292
Instructional Support Title Phone Ext. Email
William Luther Instructional Support 224
Frederick Moore Instructional Support 225
CPI Foundation Title Phone Ext. Email
Jean Gerber Development Officer 253
Computer / Network Support Title Phone Ext. Email
William McMillan Technology Coordinator 216
Maintenance Title Phone Ext. Email
Rick Carra Director of Facilities 219
Keith Wilson Maintenance 219
Scott Colpetzer Custodian 219
Michelle VanHorn Custodian 219
Art Hockenberry Custodian 219



CPI, 540 North Harrison Road, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823 - Telephone: 814-359-2793 1-877-968-7388    (Disclosures)