Faculty & Staff

General Phone Number (814) 359-2793

Administration Title Phone Ext. Email
Dr. Richard C. Makin President 221
Todd Taylor Vice President, Post-Secondary Education 217
MaryAnn Volders Director of Secondary Education 240
Dr. Marianne Hazel Program Manager, Post-Secondary Education 202
David A. Van Buskirk Director of Busines and Development 258
Theresa Brickley Administrative Secretary/Payroll 255
Adult and Post-Secondary Education Title Phone Ext. Email
Todd Taylor Vice President, Post-Secondary Education 217
Dr. Marianne Hazel Program Manager, Post-Secondary Education 202
Beth Vekkeli Administrative & Student Services Specialist 207
Nichole Dell'Antonio Adult Education and Financial Aid Assistant 252
Rob Balsamo CCPSTC Coordinator 296
Andrew King Diesel Technology Instructor 285
Dave Lucas Diesel Technician Assistant Instructor 285
Joseph Reeder Heavy Equipment Operations Instructor 271
Guy Woodard Emerging Energy & Infrastructure Coordinator 230
Tom Folino Emerging Energy and Infrastructure Instructor 230
June Murray Cosmetology Instructor 161
Andrew Laub HVAC/R Assistant Instructor 234
Secondary and Post-Secondary Title Phone Ext. Email
MaryAnn Volders Director of Secondary Education 240
Edward Finnefrock Welding Instructor 225
Kenneth Hassinger HVAC/R Instructor 234
Joshua Wallace Masonry Instructor 233
Joseph Luther Horticulture/Landscaping Instructor 242
Darrin Wright Carpentry and Building Technician Instructor 231
Mark Keller Medical Science Technology Instructor 214
Michael Sipe Automotive Technology Instructor 228
Yana Boyd Graphic Arts Instructor 247
Brian Hummel Collision Repair Tecnology Instructor 220
Benjamin Detwiler Precision Machine Technology Instructor 227
Michael Holtzinger Heavy Equipment Operations Instructor 286
John Fike Diesel Technician Instructor 287
Erin Gearhart Early Childhood Education Instructor 264
Timothy Beckenbaugh Culinary Arts Instructor 213
Renee Owens Culinary Arts Assistant Instructor 213
Mindi Tobias Dental Assisting Instructor 222
Linda Heverly-Ferenchick Cosmetology Instructor 248
Alan Capparelle Information Technologies/Networking Instuctor 211
Roy Stewart Protective Services Instructor 298
Business Office Title Phone Ext. Email
David A. Van Buskirk Director of Business and Development 258
Sharon Cook Attendance/Child Accounting 259
Denise Shultz Benefits Coordinator 272
Abbie Eden Receptionist/Accounts Payable/Student Service 201
Financial Aid Office Title Phone Ext. Email
Ronald Benton Chief Financial Aid Officer 262
Nichole Dell'Antonio Adult Education and Financial Aid Assistant 252
Earl Little Financial Aid Consultant 262
CDL Program Title Phone Ext. Email
David Priester CDL Instructor 295
Carl Schreffler Assistant CDL Instructor 295
Chet Selfridge Assistant CDL Instructor 295
Merle Kellander Assistant CDL Instructor 295
Keith Hoover Assistant CDL Instructor 295
George Fultz Assistant CDL Instructor 295
Practical Nursing Program Title Phone Ext. Email
Jane Irwin Practical Nursing Coordinator 265
Helen Rogers-Koon Instructor 266
Amy Haagen Instructor 266
Linda Davis Instructor 267
Molly Buchanon Instructor 267
Jennifer Avery Instructor 267
Debra Couturiaux Instructor 266
Rhonda Witherite Instructor 276
Heather Moore Secretary 267
Medical Assistant Program Title Phone Ext. Email
Lois Bergamaschi Medical Assistant Coordinator/Instructor 297
Kim Wiesner Instructor 297
Christina Hertzog Practicum Coordinator 297
Nurse Aide Training Program Title Phone Ext. Email
Peg Herbstritt Nurse Aide Instructor 267
Naomi Williams Nurse Aide Instructor 267
Laura Richardson Nurse Aide Instructor 267
Janie Bianchi Nurse Aide Instructor 267
CPI Foundation Title Phone Ext. Email
Jean Gerber Development Officer 253
Cooperative Education Title Phone Ext. Email
William Luther Cooperative Education Coordinator 292
Instructional Support Title Phone Ext. Email
William Luther Instructional Support 236
Frederick Moore Instructional Support 350
Computer / Network Support Title Phone Ext. Email
William McMillan Technology Coordinator 216
Development Center Title Phone Ext. Email
Jenna Witherite Director Development Center
Micah Barbash Development Center
James Hynes Development Center
Justin Willet Development Center
Barbara Wadeck Development Center
Maintenance Title Phone Ext. Email
Rick Carra Head Custodian 219
Keith Wilson Director of Physical Plant 219
Scott Colpetzer Custodian 219
Robert Cramer Custodian 219
Kody Baird Custodian 219



CPI, 540 North Harrison Road, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823 - Telephone: 814-359-2793 1-877-968-7388    (Disclosures)